Skip to content
RoboOn
KOEN
Autonomous Cart-Handling Forklift

YBOT22F

A 2 t autonomous forklift built for material carts. Narrow 325 mm forks dock with carts and racks, and elevator integration takes it between floors.

YBOT22F front

Max payload
2,000 kg
Turning radius
1,020 mm
Speed, empty
5.4 km/h
Body width
660 mm
LiDAR range
50 m
Runtime, full load (8 h empty)
6 h
YBOT22F moving a loaded material cart down a warehouse aisle

Finds the cart. Lifts it. Moves it.

325 mm forks dock precisely with the cart and lift it, then a 50 m LiDAR and 3D camera steer it around obstacles to its destination.

  • Built for CartsA 2 t autonomous forklift designed for material carts.
  • 325 mm ForksNarrow forks dock precisely with carts and racks.
  • Tight Turning1,020 mm turning radius for tight spaces.
  • Anti-Slip on RampsUpgraded auxiliary casters and an anti-slip algorithm keep it steady on ramps.
  • Auto Charging & Battery SwapSupports both automatic charging and manual battery swap.
  • Elevator IntegrationWorks with elevators for cross-floor delivery.

Load & Lift
SpecValue
Max payload2,000 kg
Lift height195 mmMin fork height 80 mm
Lift speed60 / 80 mm/s loaded / empty
Forks650 / 325 / 75 mmLength / width / thickness

Specifications are based on the manufacturer's published data and may vary with site conditions.

  • Material cart handling
  • Cross-floor delivery by elevator
  • Factory intralogistics

Core specifications of products in the same field, side by side.

At a Glance
Spec
Max payload1,500 kg1,500 kg2,000 kg2,000 kg2,000 kg-1,200 kg1,200 kg
Speed4 / 5.6 km/h loaded / empty3.6 / 5.4 km/h loaded / empty2.9 / 3.6 km/h loaded / empty3.6 / 5.4 km/h loaded / empty3.6 / 5.4 km/h loaded / empty5.4 km/h4.5 / 5.0 km/h loaded / empty-
Nav accuracy± 10 mm-± 5 ~ 10 mm (pallet)---± 10 mm-
Runtime6 h loaded6 h loaded6 h loaded6 h loaded6 h loaded-6 h loaded6 h loaded
Size (L × W × H)1927 × 911 × 1900 mm1950 × 950 × 1900 mm1663 × 960 × 2005 mm1630 × 695 × 1790 mm1145 × 660 × 1790 mm1610 × 775 × 1920 mm3086 × 1126 × 1998 mm2381 × 910 × 1899 mm
NavigationLaser SLAM, no reflectors-Laser SLAM, no reflectorsLaser SLAM, no markersLaser navigation---

Tell us about your site. We will come back with a setup and a quote.