Skip to content
RoboOn
KOEN
Autonomous Stacker Forklift

RBOT30F

Laser SLAM without reflectors and 3D vision pallet detection, stacking up to 2.5 m.

RBOT30F front

Max payload
1,500 kg
Lift height
2,585 mm
Nav accuracy
± 10 mm
Aisle width
2,200 mm
Speed, empty
5.6 km/h
LiDAR range
50 m
RBOT30F moving a pallet between warehouse racks

No reflectors. It sees the pallet.

Laser SLAM drives without reflectors, and 3D vision finds the pallet pockets so the forks go in straight.

  • Narrow-Aisle Ready1.5 m spin turn and bidirectional travel. No turning around.
  • Sensor FusionLiDAR, ultrasonic, 3D vision, ToF, and contact sensors.
  • Manual / Auto SwitchA tiller lets an operator drive it when needed.
  • Central DispatchAssigns and coordinates tasks across the fleet.
  • Elevator Integration (option)Delivers between floors.

Load & Lift
SpecValue
Max payload1,500 kg500 mm load center
Lift height2,585 mmMin 85 mm, mast max 2,920 mm
Lift speed140 mm/sLowering 101 mm/s
Forks1126 / 170 / 85 mm550 mm outer width

  • Pallet transport
  • Material handling
  • Rack in/out
  • Manufacturing
  • Warehouses
  • Distribution

Core specifications of products in the same field, side by side.

At a Glance
Spec
Max payload1,500 kg1,500 kg2,000 kg2,000 kg2,000 kg-1,200 kg1,200 kg
Speed4 / 5.6 km/h loaded / empty3.6 / 5.4 km/h loaded / empty2.9 / 3.6 km/h loaded / empty3.6 / 5.4 km/h loaded / empty3.6 / 5.4 km/h loaded / empty5.4 km/h4.5 / 5.0 km/h loaded / empty-
Nav accuracy± 10 mm-± 5 ~ 10 mm (pallet)---± 10 mm-
Runtime6 h loaded6 h loaded6 h loaded6 h loaded6 h loaded-6 h loaded6 h loaded
Size (L × W × H)1927 × 911 × 1900 mm1950 × 950 × 1900 mm1663 × 960 × 2005 mm1630 × 695 × 1790 mm1145 × 660 × 1790 mm1610 × 775 × 1920 mm3086 × 1126 × 1998 mm2381 × 910 × 1899 mm
NavigationLaser SLAM, no reflectors-Laser SLAM, no reflectorsLaser SLAM, no markersLaser navigation---

Tell us about your site. We will come back with a setup and a quote.