Skip to content
RoboOn
KOEN
Autonomous Counterbalanced Forklift

CBOT12F

A counterbalanced autonomous forklift with no outriggers. It lifts 1.2 t to 2.5 m and turns in tight spaces with a 1,128 mm turning radius.

CBOT12F front and mast

Max payload
1,200 kg
Lift height
2,500 mm
Turning radius
1,128 mm
Body width
910 mm
Runtime, full load (8 h empty)
6 h

  • Counterbalanced DesignNo outriggers, for easy pickup and neat put-away.
  • Cruciform PalletsDesigned for cruciform pallets, so the forks go in easily.
  • 3D Vision Pallet Detection3D vision locates the pallet.
  • Tight TurningAbout 1.13 m turning radius for tight spaces.
  • Layered Safety SensorsLiDAR, 4-line obstacle LiDAR, obstacle lasers, safety edge and e-stops.
  • Battery Swap & Auto ChargingQuick-change battery plus automatic charging.

Load & Lift
SpecValue
Max payload1,200 kg
Lift height2,500 mm
Mast max height3,305 mmIn operation
Lift speed55 / 70 mm/s loaded / empty
Forks1070 / 100 / 35 mm

Specifications are based on the manufacturer's published data and may vary with site conditions.

  • Smart warehouses
  • Cruciform pallet handling
  • Rack in/out
  • Varied storage layouts

Core specifications of products in the same field, side by side.

At a Glance
Spec
Max payload1,500 kg1,500 kg2,000 kg2,000 kg2,000 kg-1,200 kg1,200 kg
Speed4 / 5.6 km/h loaded / empty3.6 / 5.4 km/h loaded / empty2.9 / 3.6 km/h loaded / empty3.6 / 5.4 km/h loaded / empty3.6 / 5.4 km/h loaded / empty5.4 km/h4.5 / 5.0 km/h loaded / empty-
Nav accuracy± 10 mm-± 5 ~ 10 mm (pallet)---± 10 mm-
Runtime6 h loaded6 h loaded6 h loaded6 h loaded6 h loaded-6 h loaded6 h loaded
Size (L × W × H)1927 × 911 × 1900 mm1950 × 950 × 1900 mm1663 × 960 × 2005 mm1630 × 695 × 1790 mm1145 × 660 × 1790 mm1610 × 775 × 1920 mm3086 × 1126 × 1998 mm2381 × 910 × 1899 mm
NavigationLaser SLAM, no reflectors-Laser SLAM, no reflectorsLaser SLAM, no markersLaser navigation---

Tell us about your site. We will come back with a setup and a quote.