Skip to content
RoboOn
KOEN
Autonomous Reach Forklift

YBOT50F

An autonomous reach forklift whose mast moves 630 mm forward. It lifts 1.2 t to 2.5 m and is designed for cruciform pallets, so the forks go in easily.

YBOT50F front with reach mast

Max payload
1,200 kg
Lift height
2,500 mm
Positioning accuracy
± 10 mm
Mast reach
630 mm
LiDAR range
60 m
Speed, empty
5.0 km/h

  • Forward-Moving MastThe mast travels 630 mm forward and back for easy pickup and neat put-away.
  • Cruciform PalletsDesigned for cruciform pallets, so the forks go in easily.
  • 3D Vision Pallet DetectionRecognizes pallets and checks they are seated on the forks.
  • 360° Safety Sensing60 m LiDAR, 4-line obstacle LiDAR, obstacle lasers, safety edge and e-stops.
  • Battery Swap & Auto ChargingQuick-change battery plus automatic charging.
  • Manual / Auto SwitchA handle lets an operator drive it when needed.

Load & Lift
SpecValue
Max payload1,200 kg
Lift height2,500 mmMin fork height 35 mm
Mast max height3,305 mmIn operation
Mast reach630 mm
Lift speed55 / 70 mm/s loaded / empty
Forks1070 / 100 / 35 mm630 mm outer width

Specifications are based on the manufacturer's published data and may vary with site conditions.

  • Smart warehouses
  • Cruciform pallet handling
  • Rack in/out
  • Narrow aisles, dense storage

Core specifications of products in the same field, side by side.

At a Glance
Spec
Max payload1,500 kg1,500 kg2,000 kg2,000 kg2,000 kg-1,200 kg1,200 kg
Speed4 / 5.6 km/h loaded / empty3.6 / 5.4 km/h loaded / empty2.9 / 3.6 km/h loaded / empty3.6 / 5.4 km/h loaded / empty3.6 / 5.4 km/h loaded / empty5.4 km/h4.5 / 5.0 km/h loaded / empty-
Nav accuracy± 10 mm-± 5 ~ 10 mm (pallet)---± 10 mm-
Runtime6 h loaded6 h loaded6 h loaded6 h loaded6 h loaded-6 h loaded6 h loaded
Size (L × W × H)1927 × 911 × 1900 mm1950 × 950 × 1900 mm1663 × 960 × 2005 mm1630 × 695 × 1790 mm1145 × 660 × 1790 mm1610 × 775 × 1920 mm3086 × 1126 × 1998 mm2381 × 910 × 1899 mm
NavigationLaser SLAM, no reflectors-Laser SLAM, no reflectorsLaser SLAM, no markersLaser navigation---

Tell us about your site. We will come back with a setup and a quote.